The Official Website Of 'Gentleman' Chris Adams

Some of Chris' Match Results and dates

English Wrestling Bouts -

1978

8/6;Birmingham;beat Tally Ho Kaye-DISQ

9;MEM Works;beat Tally Ho Kaye 1-0

            With Bobby Ryan/Mick McMichael 2-1

            Marty Jones/Banger Walsh/Tally Ho Kaye

14;Leamington;beat Tally Ho Kaye 2-1

17;Hanley;beat Tally Ho Kaye-DISQ

22;Birmingham;beat John England-DISQ

              With Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin beat  

              Banger Walsh/Gay One/John England-walked out

25;Solihull;v John England

26;Cheltenham;beat Tally Ho Kaye-DISQ

29;Birmingham;v Mick McMichael-NC

4/7;Oakengates;v Tally Ho Kaye  

8;Belle Vue;beat Sid Cooper-DISQ

12;Bedworth(TV);lost 1-0 to Tally Ho Kaye

19;Southport;beat Tally Ho Kaye-DISQ

20;Morecambe;breat Jack Mulligan 2-1

22;Hanley;KO;lost 1-0 to Marty Jones

23;Blackpool;lost 2-1 to Rollerball Rocco

25;Skegness;beat Jack Mulligan by ko

26;St Albans(TV);with Clive Myers 1-1 Steve Logan/Mick McManus

27;Aberystwyth;beat Jack Mulligan by ko

29;Hanley;lost on tech ko to Rollerball Rocco

30;Cleethorpes;lost 1-0 to Marty Jones

               With Big Daddy kod Roger Wells/Rollerball Rocco   

31;Great Yarmouth;beat Giant Haystacks-DISQ

1/8;Weston S Mare;v Tally Ho Kaye

2;Hastings;beat Chris Bailey-DISQ

4;Bognor;beat Gay One-DISQ

5;Rhyl;v Jack Mulligan

8;Skegness;with Big Daddy 2-1 Tally Ho Kaye/Brian Hunt

12;Stowmarket;v Dusty Miller

14;Great Yarmouth;with Big Daddy 2-1 Banger Walsh/Rollerball Rocco

15;Weymouth;v Steve Logan

16;Brighton;with Big Daddy 2-1 Giant Haystacks/Banger Walsh

17;Cliftonville;v Brian Maxine

18;Bognor;with Big Daddy 2-1 Butcher Bond/Banger Walsh

20;Blackpool;with Big Daddy 2-1 Rollerball Rocco/Banger Walsh

21;Folkestone;v Sid Cooper

22;Weston S Mare;with Big Daddy v Banger Walsh/Butcher Bond

23;Great Yarmouth;beat Sid Cooper-DISQ

24;Morecambe;drew 1-1 with Tony Borg

26;Hanley;with Big Daddy 2-1 Rollerball Rocco/Giant Haystacks

29;Worthing;beat Chris Bailey-DISQ

30;Brighton;with Big Daddy 2-1 Banger Walsh/Masked Python

1978(2)

1/9;Bedworth;with Clive Myers 2-1 Butcher Bond/Jack Mulligan

2;Rhyl;v Banger Walsh

4;Aylesbury;with Clive Myers 2-0 Banger Walsh/Mel Stuart

5;Dundee;lost 1-0 to Rollerball Rocco

         With Big Daddy/John Naylor 2-1

         Rollerball Rocco/Masked Assassin/Banger Walsh

6;Banbury;beat Tally Ho Kaye-DISQ

7;Oxford;in team match

8;Wimbledon;beat Jack Mulligan by ko

9;Newcastle;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

10;Blackburn;v Alan Woods-DKO

11;Grays;beat Mel Stuart-walked out

12;Chelmsford;with Clive Myers 2-0 Phil Rowe/Mel Stuart

13;Leicester;beat Tally Ho Kaye 1-0

             With Big Daddy/Superstar Sanders 2-1

             Tally Ho Kaye/Banger Walsh/Ted Heath

14;Glasgow;beat Jack Mulligan 2-1

15;Kilburn;with Steve Grey bt Steve Logan/Mick McManus-DISQ

16;Hanley;lost 1-0 to Tally Ho Kaye

          With Steve Grey/Honeyboy Zimba 2-1

          Marty Jones/Jack Mulligan/Tally Ho Kaye

17;Blackpool;beat Jack Mulligan 2-0

21;Morecambe;beat Ringo Rigby 2-1

24;Cleethorpes;beat Jack Mulligan 1-0

25;Cheltenham;with Clive Myers bt Giant Haystacks-DISQ

26;Wolverhampton;lost 1-0 to Tally Ho Kaye

                 With Clive Myers 2-1 Tally Ho Kaye/Sid Cooper

27;ROYAL ALBERT HALL LONDON

                 With Clive Myers lost on tech ko to Giant Haystacks

28;Peterborough;drew 1-1 with Butcher Bond

29;Chester;lost 1-0 to Ringo Rigby

30;Belle Vue;beat Tally Ho Kaye-DISQ

2/10;Portsmouth;with Clive Myers lost 2-1 to

                Rollerball Rocco/Butcher Bond           

3;Bournemouth;beat Steve Logan 1-0

              With Clive Myers/Pete Roberts 2-1

              Steve Logan/Masked Assassins

4;Walthamstow;with Clive Myers 2-0 Sid Cooper/Mel Stuart

5;Watford;with Big Daddy 2-0 Banger Walsh/Phil Rowe

6;Cardiff;with Clive Myers kod by Giant Haystacks

7;Eastbourne;lost by ko to Butcher Bond

             With Superstar Sanders/Tornado Torontos 2-1

             Butcher Bond/The Mask/Mel Stuart

10;Blackburn;v Alan Woods-DKO

11;Walton on Thames(TV);lost 1-0 to Butcher Bond

                        With Clive Myers bt

                        Bobby Barnes/Butcher Bond-DISQ           

12;Woolwich;beat Bobby Barnes-DISQ

14;Hanley;lost 1-0 to Tally Ho Kaye

16;Bradford;lost by tech ko to Banger Walsh

            With Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin 2-0

            Banger Walsh/Sid Cooper/Banger Walsh

 1978(3)

 17/10;Croydon;KO:with Clive Myers 1-1 Mick McManus/Bobby Barnes

               F;beat Ray Glendenning/The Resistor 2-0

18;Leamington Spa;beat John Emgland-DISQ

19;Birmingham;with Clive Myers 2-0 Chris Bailey/Tally Ho Kaye

20;Carlisle;beat Tally Ho Kaye-DISQ

            With Big Daddy/Honeyboy Zimba 2-1

            Tally Ho Kaye/Masked Assassins      

21;Gloucester;beat Alan Dennison 2-1

23;Sheffield;lost 2-1 to Johnny Saint

24;Hatfield;KO:beat Johnny Diamond 1-0

               beat John England 2-1

             F;beat Sid Cooper 2-1

25;Leicester;with Clive Myers 2-0 Sid Cooper/Jack Mulligan

26;Watford;with Big Daddy 2-1 Giant Haystacks/Roger Wells

27;Edmonton;with Clive Myers 2-1 Roger Wells/Bruno Elrington

28;Rainham;with Clive Myers bt Dr Death/Sid Cooper 2-1

29;Andover;beat Butcher Bond-DISQ

30;Tunbridge Wells;with Clive Myers 2-1 Ed/Gary Wensor

1/11;Swansea;with Big Daddy 2-0 Banger Walsh/Tally Ho Kaye

2;Preston;lost 2-1 to Rollerball Rocco

3;Hereford;v Jack Mulligan

4;Stroud;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

6;Harrogate;beat Jack Mulligan by ko

7;Dundee;lost by tech ko to Jack Mulligan

8;Rotherham(TV);beat Ringo Rigby 2-1

9;Birmingham;with Clive Myers bt Butcher Bond/Steve Logan-DISQ

10;Chester;lost 1-0 to Rollerball Rocco

           With Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin kod

           Giant Haystacks/Rollerball Rocco/Banger Walsh

11;Reading;with Clive Myers 2-1 Steve Logan/Butcher Bond

13;Derby;beat Lucky Gordon 2-1

14;Solihull;lost by tech ko to Ray Glendenning

15;Buxton;lost by ko to Rollerball Rocco

17;St Albans;beat Steve Logan 2-1

18;Hanley;with Clive Myers bt Butcher Bond/Banger Walsh-DISQ

19;Frome;beat Butcher Bond 2-1

20;Catford(TV);beat Mick McManus-DISQ

22;Lincoln;beat Ripper Collins 2-1

23;Birmingham;v Clive Myers-NC

25;Digbeth;lost by ko to Banger Walsh

           With Ringo Rigby/Jackie Turpin beat

           Banger Walsh/Gay One/John England-DISQ

26;Sutton in Ashfield;lost by ko to Jack Rowlands

27;Halifax;with Big Daddy 2-1 Butcher Bond/Dr Death

28;Worthing;beat Sid Cooper by ko

            With Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin 2-0

            Banger Walsh/Sid Cooper/Pat O’Sullivan

29;Alton;v Sid Cooper

30;Burgess Hill;with Clive Myers 2-1 Brian Maxine/Gary Wensor

1978(4)     

1/12;Cardiff;with Clive Myers 2-1 Ed/Gary Wensor

2;Huddersfield;with Clive Myers 2-1 Tally Ho Kaye/Sid Cooper

3;Cleethorpes;KO:beat Ray Glendenning by ko

               F;beat Jack Mulligan 2-1

4;Portsmouth;KO;beat Mel Stuart

              F;beat Bobby Barnes 2-1 

             With Steve Grey 2-1 Bobby Barnes/Sid Cooper

5;Guildford;v John Elijah-NC

8;Adwick le Street; v Marty Jones-NC

9;Belle Vue;with Clive Myers v Sid Cooper/John England

11;Crewe;beat Jack Mulligan 2-1

         With Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin kod

         Banger Walsh/John England/Jack Mulligan        

12;Croydon;beat Sid Cooper by ko

13;Catford;lost 1-0 to Mick McManus

           With Pete Roberts/Clive Myers 2-1

           Mick McManus/Steve Logan/Brian Maxine

14;Birmingham;beat Steve Logan-DISQ

16;Hanley;beat Jack Mulligan 1-0

          With Clive Myers/Pat Patton 2-0

          Jack Mulligan/Sid Cooper/Ray Stevens

18;Halifax;with Big Daddy kod Giant Haystacks/Banger Walsh

19;Wolverhampton;lost  by tech ko to Tally Ho Kaye

20;Leamington;with Clive Myers 2-1 Steve Logan/Mick McManus

21;Peterborough;beat Jack Mulligan-walked out

22;Edinburgh;with Clive Myers 2-1 Tally Ho Kaye/Sid Cooper

28;Oxford;beat Sid Cooper 2-1

29;Kingston;beat Brian Maxine-DIDSQ

30;Maidstone;beat Sid Cooper-DISQ

1979

 

1/1;Wembley;with Clive Myers 2-1 Ed/Gary Wensor

2;Oakengates;beat Ringo Rigby 2-1

3;Bath;with Clive Myers 2-0 Ray Glendenning/Sid Cooper

4;Cambridge;with Pete Roberts v Bruno Elrington/Giant Haystacks

5;Carlisle;v John England

8;Bradford;lost 2-1 to Judd Harris

9;Middlesbrough;beat Barry Douglas-DISQ

10;Alton;with Clive Myers 2-1 Ed/Gary Wensor

12;Edmonton;with Clive Myers v Butcher Bond/Barry Douglas

13;Salisbury;beat Superstar Sanders 2-1

15;Shrewsbury;beat Sid Cooper 2-1

16;Hastings;with Clive Myers lost 2-1 to Giant Haystacks

17;Bath;with Clive Myers 2-1 Butcher Bond/Jeff Kaye

18;Ilford;in team match

19;Bedworth;KO:beat Superstar Sanders 1-0

             F;beat Sid Cooper 2-1    

20;Northampton;with Clive Myers v Ed/Gary Wensor

22;Tunbridge Wells;beat Micky Sullivan 1-0

23;Bournemouth;beat John England 2-1

24;Woking;with Clive Myers 2-1 Mick McManus/Banger Walsh

25;Bristol;with Clive Myers lost 2-1 to Ed/Gary Wensor

26;Chatham;lost 1-0 to Butcher Bond

27;Hanley;with Clive Myers lost 2-0 to John Quinn/King Kong Kirk

29;Harrogate;lost on tech ko to Judd Harris

30;Wolverhampton(TV);with Clive Myers 2-1 Ed/Gary Wensor

31;Leicester;with Clive Myers lost 2-1 to Judd Harris/King Kong Kirk

2/2;Pontypool;lost by ko to Rollerball Rocco

5;Portsmouth;v Judd Harris

6;Hatfield;with Clive Myers bt Bobby Barnes/Ed Wensor-DISQ

7;Rushden;lost 2-1 to Ringo Rigby

15;Preston;with Big Daddy v Banger Walsh/King Kong Kirk

16;Ipswich;v John England

17;Bedford;with Clive Myers bt Sid Cooper/John England

19;Sheffield;v Ray Peters-NC

20;Bournemouth;v Bobby Barnes

22;Leeds;beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

23;Hull;v Dalibar Singh-NC

26;Rotherham;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

27;Chelmsford;beat John England 2-1

28;Folkestone;v Sid Cooper

1/3;Birmingham;v Gary Wensor-DKO

               With Big Daddy/Ringo Rigby 2-0

               Jack Mulligan/John England/Ed & Gary Wensor(3 v 4)

3;Kilburn;with Clive Myers 2-1 Butcher Bond/Banger Walsh

5;Aylesbury;lost 1-0 to Ed Wensor

            With Clive Myers 2-1 Ed/Gary Wensor

6;Dundee;beat John England 2-1

7;Hartlepool;beat Rollerball Rocco-DISQ

8;Glasgow;v Rollerball Rocco

10;Belle Vue;with Clive Myers lost by tech ko to

             Giant Haystacks/Bruno Elrington

12;Halifax;lost by tech ko to Rollerball Rocco

14;Lincolon;lost by ko to Rollerball Rocco

1979(2)

15/3;Nottingham;with Clive Myers 2-1 Barry Douglas/Sid Cooper

16;Cardiff;v Rollerball Rocco

17;Hanley;with Clive Myers drew 1-1 with Ed/Gary Wensor

19;Harlow;in team match

20;Croydon;v Rollerball Rocco-NC

21;ROYAL ALBERT HALL LONDON

   KO:with Clive Myers lost on tech ko to Banger Walsh/Ian Muir               

22;Norwich;beat John England 2-1

23;Canterbury;in team match

24;Huddersfield;bear Roy Paul 2-1

26;Wembley;v Alan Dennison-NC

27;Exeter;v Rollerball Rocco

29;Watford;beat Bobby Barnes-DISQ 

3 Apl;Croydon(TV);bneat Lucky Gordon 2-1

5;Bristol;KO:lost 2-1 to Bobby Barnes

6;Chester;v Lucky Gordon

7;Salisbury;with Clive Myers v Lapaques

9;Portsmouth;with Big Daddy v Giant Haystacks/Banger Walsh

10;Hastings;with Clive Myers 2-1 Butcher Bond/Roger Wells

11;Matlock;beat Lucky Gordon 2-1

12;Birmingham;beat Jeff Kaye 2-0

              With Clive Myers 2-1 Ian Muir/Mel Stuart

14;Southampton;beat Banger Walsh 2-0

               With Clive Myers 2-0 Banger Walsh/John England

16;Bridlington;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

17;Worthing;lost 2-1 to Bobby Barnes

19;Ilford;beat Sid Cooper-DISQ              

20;Taunton;with Clive Myers 2-1 Steve Logan/Brian Maxine

21;Hanley;with Clive Myers lost 2-1 to Ed/Gary Wensor

23;Kirkby(TV);with Clive Myers 2-1 Ian Muir/Roger Wells

24;Bournemouth;with Clive Myers v Ed/Gary Wensor

25;Leicester;lost 1-0 to Brian Maxine

26;Peterborough;beat John England 2-1

27;Burgess Hill;beat Banger Walsh by ko

                WON RUMBLE

28;Newark;beat Lucky Gordon 2-1

30;Crewe;with Len Hurst 2-1 Ed/Gary Wensor

1/5;Solihull;KO;beat Mick McManus-DISQ

              F;beat Rollerball Rocco by ko

3;Woolwich;with Big Daddy v Banger Walsh/Roger Wells

4;Battersea;v Steve Logan

5;Belle Vue;beat Bruno Elrington-DISQ

            With Big Daddy/Young David kod

            Banger Walsh/Lucky Gordon/John England

7;Grays;beat The Mask 2-1

8;Chelmsford;beat Roger Wells-DISQ

9;Bath;drew 1-1 with Ringo Rigby

10;Cambridge;v Bobby Barnes

11;Cardiff;beat John England 2-1

12;Reading;beat Jack Mulligan 2-0

14;Tunbridge Wells;with Clive Myers v Ed/Gary Wensor

16;Blackburn;with Marty Jones v Ed/Gary Wensor

17;Birmingham;with Big Daddy kod Banger Walsh/John Quinn

1979(3)

19/5;Eastbourne;with Clive Myers v Ed/Gary Wensor

20;Cleethorpes;beat Lucky Gordon 1-0

21;Wembley(TV);beat Sid Cooper by ko

               With Pete Roberts/Clive Myers 2-1

               Sid Cooper/Bobby Barnes/Butcher Bond

23;Rushden;with Clive Myers 2-1 Lapaques

24;Dorking;with Clive Myers v Steve Logan/Brian Maxine

25;Staines;beat Dean Briscoe 2-1

28;Cheltenham;v Alan Dennison

29;Guildford;with Clive Myers v Mick McManus/Steve Logan

30;Exeter;with Clive Myers v Ed/Gary Wensor

31;Bristol;beat Mel Stuart 2-0

1/6;Salisbury;with Clive Myers v Lapaques

4;Catford;with Paul Freeman 2-1

6;Brighton;KO:lost by ko to Giant Haystacks

7;Twickenham;in team match

8;Eastleigh;beat Brian Maxine 2-1

9;Belle Vue;with Clive Myers v Mick McManus/Steve Logan

12;Southend(TV);lost on tech ko to Rollerball Rocco

14;Chesterfield;lost 2-1 to Marty Jones

15;Bedworth;with Big Daddy 2-1 Giant Haystacks/Rollerball Rocco

16;Coventry;lost 2-1 to Brian Maxine

18;Grays;beat Pat O’Sullivan 2-1

19;Weymouth;v John England

20;Hastings;drew 1-1 with Bobby Barnes

21;Barrow;beat John England 2-1

22;Worksop;beat John England 2-1

23;Maidstone;beat Jack Mulligan 2-0

25;Doncaster;v Tally Ho Kaye

26;Croydon;with Pat Patton 2-1 Jim/Tim Fitzmaurice

27;Wembley(TV);with Pat Patton lost 2-1 to

               Steve Logan/Rollerball Rocco

29;Norwich;beat John England 2-1

           With Big Daddy/Pete Roberts 2-1

           Giant Haystacks/Rollerball Rocco/Steve Logan

30;Salisbury;drew 1-1 with Superstar Sanders

1979(4)

2/7;Portsmouth;lost 2-0 to Steve Logan

3;Weymouth;in team match

4;Great Yarmouth;lost 2-1 to Marty Jones

5;Torquay;v Banger Walsh

6;Edmonton;v Marty Jones-NC

8;Blackpool;beat Tally Ho Kaye 2-1

9;Folkestone;v John England

11;Hastings;lost 2-1 to Bobby Barnes

12;Cliftonville;v John England

13;Bognor;in team match

15;Cleethorpes;in team match

16;Wembley;lost on tech ko to Banger Walsh

18;Great Yarmouth;beat Mel Stuart 2-1

19;Torquay;v Brian Maxine

20;Battersea;beat Gary Wensor by ko

21;Belle Vue;beat John England-DISQ

23;Bridlington;v Ray Steel-NC

24;Skegness;v Ray Steel

26;Portsmouth;v Roger Wells

30;Porthcawl;v John England

2/8;Bournemouth;lost on tech ko to Sid Cooper

3;Weymouth;v Mel Stuart

4;Hanley;drew 1-1 with John England

5;Blackpool;beat Ray Glendenning 2-1

6;Folkestone;beat Barry Jones 2-1

7;Eastbourne;beat John England 2-1

8;Great Yarmouth;drew 1-1 with Ray Glendenning

9;Bournemouth;v Butcher Bond

10;Weston S Mare;v Steve Logan

12;Cleethorpes;beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

13;Porthcawl;beat John England 2-1

14;Weymouth;v ???

15;Hastings;v Banger Walsh

19;Blackpool;beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

21;Eastbourne;lost by ko to Mick McManus

22;Great Yarmouth;v Superstar Sanders-NC

23;Bournemouth;v Bobby Barnes

26;Little Billing;v Jack Mulligan

27;Bridlington;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

28;Worthing;v Banger Walsh-abandoned

29;Brighton;beat John England 2-1

30;Torquay;beat John England 2-1

31;Cardiff;beat Sid Cooper by ko

           With Big Daddy/Ringo Rigby 3-0

           Banger Walsh/Steve Logan/Sid Cooper

1979(5)

3/9;Aylesbury;beat Butcher Bond-DISQ

4;Skegness;drew 1-1 with John Naylor

5;Leamington;beat UFO-DISQ

7;Chatham;with Jackie Turpin 2-1 Banger Walsh/Gary Wensor

10;Wembley;v Butcher Bond-DKO

11;Eastbourne;beat Butcher Bond-DISQ

12;Woking;beat Bobby Barnes-DISQ

22;Newcastle;v Jack Mulligan

24;Harrogate;beat John England 2-1

25;Dundee;in team match

26;Lincoln;beat John England 2-1

           With Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin 2-0

           Banger Walsh/Jack Mulligan/John England

27;Nottingham;KO:lost on tech ko to Alan Dennison

29;Gloucester;KO:beat Johnny Kwango by tech ko

                 beat Young David(Davey Boy Smith) 1-0

               F;v Brian Maxine-NC

1/10;Bradford;v Banger Walsh-NC

              With Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin 2-0

              Banger Walsh/John England/Slim Gillan

2;Solihull;with Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin 2-0

           Banger Walsh/Sid Cooper/Masked Bulk

           Beat Ray Glendenning by ko

3;Acton;beat Steve Logan-DISQ

4;Peterborough;v Banger Walsh

5;Maidenhead;beat Banger Walsh by ko

6;Bletchley;beat Gary Wensor 2-1

9;Wolverhampton;drew 1-1 with Butcher Bond

                With Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin 2-0

                Banger Walsh/Butcher Bond/John England

10;Banbury;v Colin Joynson-NC

11;Birmingham;with Ringo Rigby 2-0 Tommy Lorne/Jack Mulligan

12;Bedworth;beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

13;Hanley;with Jackie Turpin lost 2-1 to

          Banger Walsh/Masked Python

15;Derby;beat John England 2-1

16;Spalding;in ko tournament

17;Bath;lost 2-1 to Butcher Bond

18;Preston;beat Mel Stuart by ko

19;Edinburgh;with Big Daddy v Rex Strong/Steve Logan

22;Cheltenham;in team match

23;Chelmsford;beat Butcher Bond-DISQ

25;Bristol;beat Mel Stuart 2-1

26;Oldham;beat Tally Ho Kaye 2-1

          With Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin 2-0

          Banger Walsh/Jack Mulligan/John England

1979(6)

27/10;Belle Vue;beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

28;Cleethorpes;beat Pat Patton 2-0

30;Frome;v John England

31;Folkestone;v John England

1/11;Malvern;beat Tally Ho Kaye 2-1

             With Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin kod

             Banger Walsh/Colin Joynson

2;Chester;beat John England 2-1

3;Salisbury;beat Mel Stuart 2-1

5;Portsmouth;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

6;Hemel Hempstead;v Terry Rudge-DKO

7;Banbury;beat John England 2-1

8;Wisbech;beat Sid Cooper 2-1

12;Shrewsbury;with Vic Faulkner 2-1 Bulk/Anaconda

13;Leicester(TV);drew 1-1 with Butcher Bond

14;Halifax;beat Karl Heinz 2-0

17;Newark;v Alan Dennison-NC

19;Bradford;beat Lucky Gordon 2-0

20;Bournemouth;beat Steve Logan 2-1

21;Lincoln;beat The Sheik-DISQ

23;Edmonton;beat Mel Stuart 2-1

24;Bedford;beat Mel Stuart 2-1

26;Catford(TV);beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

27;Guildford;lost by ko to Rollerball Rocco

28;Southend;beat John England 2-1

29;Cambridge;with Big Daddy v Giant Haystacks/The Bulk

3/12;Wembley;beat Johnny Yearsley 2-1

4;Wolverhampton;KO:with Big Daddy stpd Giant Haystacks/FRex Strong

                 F;beat Anaconda/Bulk 2-0

6;Birmingham;beat Bearcat Wright 2-0

7;St Albans;lost 2-1 to Butcher Bond

8;Northampton;beat John England 2-0

10;Rotherham;beat Banger Walsh by ko

11;Croydon;beat John England 2-1

           With Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin 2-0

           Sid Cooper/Banger Walsh/John England/Gay One

12;Walthamsthow;KO;drew 1-1 with Mick McManus(won on coin toss)

                 F;beat Rollerball Rocco 2-1     

13;Perranporth;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

               With Jackie Turpin 2-1 Banger Walsh/John England

17;Portsmouth;beat Banger Walsh(ladder)

18;Hull;beat Stud Baines 2-0

19;ROYAL ALBERT HALL;beat Tally Ho Kaye 2-1

20;Birmingham;beat Kurt Heinz 2-0

              With Jackie Turpin 2-1 Karl/Kurt Heinz

21;Carlisle;beat Red Baron-DISQ

27/12;Peterborough;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

28;Maidenhead;with Pete Roberts 2-1 Mel Stuart/Masked Buffalo

29;Yate;beat Banger Walsh by ko

        With Brian Maxine/Jackie Turpin 2-1

        Bruno Elrington/Banger Walsh/Lucky Gordon

30;West Bromwich;beat John England 2-1

                 With Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin 2-1

                 Banger Walsh/Jack Mulligan/Tally Ho Kaye      

1980            

1/1;Chelmsford;with Pat Patton 2-0 Masked Buffalo/The Bulk

3;Nottingham;with Pat Roach 2-0 Rex Strong/Banger Walsh

4;Epsom;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

5;Bletchley;beat Tally Ho Kaye 2-1

7;Derby;with Honeyboy Zimba 2-1 Banger Walsh/The Bulk

8;Colchester;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

9;Leamington(TV);beat Lucky Gordon 2-1

10;Peterborough;beat Tally Ho Kaye-DISQ

11;Hereford;lost by ko to Rollerball Rocco

12;Newcastle;lost by tech ko to Banger Walsh

14;Aylesbury;beat Banger Walsh by ko

15;Oxford;v Banger Walsh

16;Oldham;beat Banger Walsh by ko

17;Malvern;v Banger Walsh

18;Eastbourne;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

19;Stroud;beat Banger Walsh by ko

21;Harrogate;beat Masked Buffalo-DISQ

22;Middlesbrough;beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

25;Battersea;v Banger Walsh

26;Luton;beat John England 2-1

28;Cheltenham;with Pat Patton 2-1 Mel Stuart/Lucky Gordon 

29;Solihull;lost 2-1 to Mick McManus

30;Leicester;beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

31;Bristol;lost 2-0 to John Quinn

           With Big Daddy bt John Quinn/Banger Walsh-DISQ   

1 Feb;Norwich;with Pat Patton lost 2-1 to Banger Walsh/The Bulk

2;Hanley;with Pat Patton 2-1 Kurt/Karl Heinz

4;Tunbridge Wells;beat Banger Walsh by ko

5;Wolverhampton;beat Banger Walsh by ko

                With College Boy 2-1 Banger Walsh/Gay One

6;Rushden;v Banger Walsh

7;Leeds;beat Ali Shan 2-1

8;Chester;beat Masked Buffalo 2-0

11;Darlington;beat Steve Peacock 2-1

12;Oakengates;beat Lucky Gordon 2-1

13;Preston;beat John England 2-1

14;Nottingham;with Pat Roach 2-0 Mike Dean/Masked Buffalo

15;St Albans;beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

16;Bury;beat Banger Walsh by ko

17;St Neots;beat Lucky Gordon 2-1

18;Bradford;beat John England 1-0

            With Bert Royal/College Boy 2-1

            Banger Walsh/Gay One/John England

19;Croydon;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

20;ROYAL ALBERT HALL LONDON

   With Ringo Rigby 2-1 Bobby Barnes/Steve Peacock

21;Matlock;beat Tally Ho Kaye 2-1

22;Cardiff;beat John England 2-1

           WON RUMBLE

23;Huddersfield;beat Lucky Gordon 2-1

25;Wembley;v Yasu Fuji-NC

26;Spalding;beat Rollerball Rocco-DISQ

27;Watford;beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

28;Lincoln(TV);beat Mick McManus-DISQ

               With Big Daddy/Bobby Ryan kod

               Sid Cooper/Mike Dean/Jack Mulligan

3/3;Grays;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

4;Dundee;lost 2-1 to The Bulk

5;Bath;beat Ed Wensor 2-1

6;Peterborough;lost by ko to Mister Fuji

7;Bedworth;beat Wildman Wilkie 2-0

10;Rotherham;beat Masked UFO-DISQ

1 Apl;Bournemouth;lost by ko to Rollerball Rocco

2;Acton;v Catweazle-NC

3;Colne;v Lucky Gordon

4;Sutton in Ashfield;beat Tally Ho Kaye 2-1

5;Hanley;with Pete Roberts lost 2-1 to The Bulk/Rollerball Rocco

7;Cheltenham;with Pete Roberts 2-1 John Quinn/Sid Cooper

8;Bognor;beat Butcher Bond 2-1

9;Brighton;beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

10;Nottingham;beat Jack Mulligan by ko

11/4;Hastings;beat Banger Walsh by ko

12;Bedford;with Big Daddy 2-1 John Quinn/Banger Walsh

14;Derby;lost on DISQ to Pete Roberts

15;Wolverhampton;with Big Daddy kod Banger Walsh/John Quinn

16;Woking;beat Butcher Bond-DISQ

18;Hereford;KO:with College Boy lost 2-1

                to Banger Walsh/Lucky Gordon

20;Cleethorpes;v Rollerball Rocco

21;Shrewsbury;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

22;Oldham;beat Jack Mulligan 2-1

23;ROYAL ALBERT HALL;beat Mick McManus-DISQ

                     With Big Daddy/Young David 2-1

                     Banger Walsh/Jack Mulligan/Mike Dean

24;Barrow;v Phil Pearson

26;Newcastle;beat Tally Ho Kaye by ko

28;Tunbridge Wells;with Jackie Turpin lost 2-1 to

                   Banger Walsh/The Bulk

29;Croydon;KO:beat The Bulk-DISQ

              Beat Marty Jones 1-0

            F;beat Banger Walsh 1-0

30;Bath;v Ringo Rigby-NC

        WON RUMBLE

 

1/5;Birmingham;beat Jack Mulligan-DISQ

2;Cliftonville;v Bobby Barnes

3;Belle Vue;v Rollerball Rocco-NC

5;Grays;beat Sid Cooper 2-1

7;Southampton;beat Rollerball Rocco 2-1

8;Watford;with Big Daddy 2-1 Yasu Fuji/Banger Walsh

9;Chatham;v Kurt Heinz-DOUB DISQ

10;Yate;beat Lucky Gordon 2-1

12;Bradford;with Big Daddy beat King Kong Kirk/Yasu Fuji-DISQ

13;Wolverhampton;with Big Daddy 2-1 King Kong Kirk/Banger Walsh

14;Burton on trent;v Banger Walsh

15;Preston;beat Rollerball Rocco-DISQ

16;Chesterfield;with Big Daddy 2-1 King Kong Kirk/Banger Walsh

17;Hanley;beat Masked Outlaw-DISQ

19;Wembley;beat Butts Geraud-DISQ

           WON RUMBLE

21;Leamington;with Vic Faulkner 2-1 Banger Walsh/John England

22;Adwick le Street(TV);with Big Daddy kod King Kong Kirk/Ian Muir

23;West Bromwich;with Big Daddy 2-1 The Bulk/Rollerball Rocco

24;Morecambe;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

26;Portsmouth;with Big Daddy 2-1 John Quinn/Banger Walsh

27;Croydon;beat Rollerball Rocco-DISQ

28;Leicester;beat Bully Boy Muir-DISQ

29;Cheltenham;beat Yasu Fuji-DISQ

31;Bletchley;with Big Daddy 2-1 Lucky Gordon/Mike Dean

    

6/6;Hatfield;KO;beat Mel Stuart 1-0

                V Banger Walsh-DOUB DISQ

                With Jackie Turpin 2-1 Banger Walsh/Mel Stuart

7;Gloucester;with Big Daddy 2-1 Yasu Fuji/Lucky Gordon     

9;Shrewsbury;beat John England 2-1

10;Weymouth;beat Big Daddy 2-1 Rollerball Rocco/Banger Walsh

11;Southend;beat Alan Sergeant 2-0

            With Steve Veidor/Jackie Turpin 2-0

            Mel Stuart/Butcher Bond/Kurt Heinz

12;Wellington;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

13;Newbury;beat John England by ko

15;Scarborough;with Big Daddy kod Masked Assassins

17;Haslingden;with Big Daddy 2-1 Banger Walsh/King Kong Kirk

18;Great Yarmouth;with Jackie Turpin bt Banger Walsh/The Bulk-DISQ

19;Bristol;with Big Daddy 2-1 John Quinn/Rollerball Rocco

21;St Helens;with Big Daddy 2-1 John Quinn/Banger Walsh

23;Portsmouth;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

24;Swindon;with Big Daddy 2-1 The Bulk/Banger Walsh

26;Torquay;with Big Daddy 2-0 Banger Walsh/The Bulk

27;Woolwich;with Ron Marino lost 2-1 to Banger Walsh/The Bulk

28;Belle Vue;beat Lucky Gordon 2-0

30;Harrogate;with Big Daddy 2-1 John Quinn/Lucky Gordon

2/7;Great Yarmouth;with Big Daddy 2-0 The Bulk/Banger Walsh

3;Morecambe;beat Johnny South by ko

4;Pontefract;beat Tally Ho Kaye by ko

6;Scarborough;beat Jack Mulligan 2-1

7;Skegness;with Big Daddy 2-1 Outlaw/Banger Walsh

8;Worthing;drew 1-1 with Butcher Bond

9;Southport;beat Rex Strong-DISQ

10;Aberystwyth;beat Lucky Gordon 2-1

11;Huddersfield;with Big Daddy 2-1 John Quinn/Banger Walsh

12;Salisbury;v Jackie Turpin-DKO

13;Cliftonville;beat Kurt Heinz 2-1

14;Folkestone;beat Bully Boy Muir-DISQ

15;Eastbourne;beat Butcher Bond 2-1

16;Hastings;with Big Daddy 2-1 Banger Walsh/Bully Boy Muir

17;Bournemouth;beat Mel Stuart 2-1

19;Woking;KO;with Mike Marino 2-1 Banger Walsh/Sid Cooper

           F;beat Anaconda/Yasu Fuji 2-1

21;Bridlington;beat Johnny South 2-1

23;Sutherland.Scotland;with Jackie Turpin v The Bulk/Banger Walsh

24;Morecambe;with Jackie Turpin bt The Bulk/Banger Walsh-DISQ

25;Frome;with Big Daddy 2-1 Banger Walsh/Rollerball Rocco

28;Bognor;lost 2-1 to Pete Roberts

29;Eastbourne;beat Pete Wilson 2-1

31;Torquay;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

1/8;Penzance;beat Sid Cooper 2-1

6;Hartlepool(TV);with Big Daddy 2-1 Yasu Fuji/Black Baron

7;Aberystwyth;v Banger Walsh

8;Skegness;with Jackie Turpin 2-1 Banger Walsh/Jack Mulligan

9;Hanley;beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

10;Cleethorpes;beat Banger Walsh 2-0

11;Catford;beat Mel Stuart 2-1

12;Ayr;v Johnny South

13;Southport;v Masked Outlaw

14;Torquay;beat Mel Stuart 2-1

15;Buxton;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

17;Blackpool;beat Banger Walsh-DISQ

18;Porthcawl;v Rollerball Rocco

19;Weymouth;beat Mel Stuart 2-1

20;Hastings;lost 2-1 to Bobby Barnes

23;Maidstone;KO:with Ron Marino 2-1 Pete Lapaque/Kurt Heinz

              F;lost 2-1 to Sharky Ward/Butcher Bond

24;Cleethorpes;with Big Daddy kod Banger Walsh/Black Baron

25;Wembley;with Big Daddy 2-1 King Kong Kirk/Banger Walsh

26;Worthing;lost 2-1 to Bobby Barnes

27;Great Yarmouth;with Big Daddy 2-1 King Kong Kirk/Banger Walsh

28;Torquay;beat Sid Cooper 2-0

29;Bedworth;beat Banger Walsh 3-2

4/9;Birmingham;drew 1-1 with Tally Ho Kaye

6;Hanley;drew 1-1 with Johnny South

7;Blackpool;v Black Baron

9;Chelmsford;drew 1-1 with Len Hurst

10;Leamington;beat Black Baron-DISQ

11;Oxford;v Wildman Wilkie

12;Edmonton;v Lucky Gordon

14;Cliftonville;v Banger Walsh

15;Derby;with Big Daddy 2-1 Banger Walsh/King Kong Kirk

16;Croydon;beat John Elijah 2-1

17;Walthamstow;beat Romany Riley-DISQ

18;Birmingham;beat Banger Walsh by ko in chain match

19;St Albans;beat Black Baron-DISQ

22;Rotherham;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

23;Wolverhampton;with Big Daddy 2-0 Black Baron/Lucky Gordon

24;Lincoln;with Big Daddy 2-1 Black Baron/King Kong Kirk

25;Bristol;beat John Elijah 1-0

           Beat Pat O’Sullivan 2-0

26;Carlisle;beat Wildman Wilkie 2-0

29;Cheltenham;with Ringo Rigby v Wildman Wilkie/Steve Peacock

1/10;Bath;lost on tech ko to Johnny Wilson

2;Leeds;beat Johnny South 2-1

4;Belle Vue;with Young David 2-1 Stud Baines/Sharky Ward

6; Bradford;beat Young David 2-1

8;Southend(TV);drew 1-1 with Bobby Barnes  

               beat Bobby Barnes 10-9 on throws

9;Cambridge;beat Butcher Bond 2-1

11;Hanley;lost on tech ko to Shary Ward

13;Cheltenham;with Ringo Rigby 2-1 Mick McManus/Banger Walsh

14;Hemel Hempstead;KO;beat Kurt Heinz by ko

                    F;drew 1-1 with Butcher Bond

                    Beat Bitcher Bond 10-9 on throws

15;Blackburn;beat Black Baron-DISQ

16;Birmingham;beat Banger Walsh 2-0

20;Wembley;beat Rollerball Rocco-DISQ

21;Wolverhampton;lost by ko to Black Baron

22;Walthamstow;beat Black Baron 2-1

23;Bristol;beat Butcher Bond-DISQ

25;Luton;beat Sharky Ward-DISQ

26;Cleethorpes;beat Black Baron 2-1

27;Grays;with Pete Roberts 2-1 Bull Pratt/Ian Muir

28;Cardiff;with Big Daddy bt Giant Haystacks/Banger Walsh-DISQ

29;Leicester;with Peter Stewart lost by ko to Giant Haystacks

30;Glasgow;with Big Daddy 2-1 King Kong Kirk/Rollerball Rocco

31;Bedworth;with Big Daddy 2-1 King Kong Kirk/Black Baron

1/11;Aston Villa;with Big Daddy bt

                 Giant Haystacks/Rollerball Rocco-walked out

3;Tunbridge Wells;beat Mel Stuart 2-1

4;Hull;beat Sharky Ward-DISQ         

6;Barrow;beat Banger Walsh 2-0

7;Edinburgh;with Big Daddy/Jackie Turpin 3-0

            Banger Walsh/King Kong Kirk/Black Baron

10;Cheltenham;beat Mick McManus(ladder)

11;Croydon;with Big Daddy 2-0 Sharky Ward/King Kong Kirk

12;Banbury;beat Exorcist-DISQ

13;Malvern;beat Rex Strong 2-1

15;Salisbury;lost 2-1 to Superstar Sanders

17;Rotherham;lost 2-1 to Rex Strong

18;Chester(TV);KO;drew 1-1 with King Ben(won on coin toss)        

                  Beat Mick McManus 10-9 on throws

19;Alton;lost 2-1 to Bobby Barnes

20;Oxford;beat John England 2-1

21;Nottingham;beat Lucky Gordon by ko

22;Hanley;beat Rex Strong 2-1

24;Derby;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

25;Guildford;beat Sharky Ward 2-1

26;Walthamstow(TV);drew 1-1 with Alan Kilby

27;Peterborough;with Ron Marino lost on DISQ v Rockers

1/12;Bradford;beat Mike Dean by ko

3;Watford;lost 2-1 to Sharkey Ward

4;Wisbech;beat Banger Walsh 2-1

5;Ashford;with Big Daddy 2-1 King Kong Kirk/Banger Walsh

6;Belle Vue;beat Exorcist-DISQ

8;Portsmouth;beat Exorcist-DISQ

9;Dundee;beat Tom Dowie 2-0

10;Banbury;beat Exorcist-DISQ

11;Preston;beat Lucky Gordon by ko

12;Chatham;with Big Daddy 2-1 King Kong Kirk/Banger Walsh

13;Newcastle;beat Mike Dean 2-1

16;Wolverhampton;lost 2-1 to Marty Jones

17;Leicester(TV);lost 10-9 on throws to Alan Kilby

19;Epsom;lost 2-1 to Banger Walsh

20;Newark;beat John Elijah 2-1

22;Cheltenham;with Big Daddy 2-1 Giant Haystacks/Banger Walsh

23;Salisbury;drew 1-1 with Superstar Sanders

30;Chelmsford;beat Banger Walsh 2-1  

Wrestling Bouts from after Chris moved to USA 

1/9/81 Los Angeles, California
Salvatore Bellomo and Chris Adams beat John Tolos and Assassin (DQ)

2/13/81 Los Angeles, California
Chris Adams and Tom Prichard beat El Mongol and Mike Masters

2/20/81 Los Angeles, California

Chris Adams vs. John Tolos (Draw)


2/27/81 Los Angeles, California
John and Rick Davidson beat Tom Prichard and Chris Adams to win the Americas Tag Team Title

3/3/81 San Jose, California

Chris Adams beat John Davidson (DQ)

3/6/81 Los Angeles, California
Chris Adams beat John Davidson (DQ)

3/7/81 San Jose, California

Chris Adams beat Rick Davidson (DQ)

3/17/81 San Jose, California
Chris Adams beat Ken Wayne


3/20/81 Los Angeles, California
Chris Adams beat Ken Wayne


3/27/81 Los Angeles, California
John and Rick Davidson beat Chris Adams and Tom Prichard


4/3/81 Los Angeles, California
Rick Davidson beat Chris Adams

4/6/81 San Jose, California
Chris Adams beat John Davidson


4/10/81 Los Angeles, California

Chris Adams beat Ken Wayne

4/17/81 Los Angeles, California
Chris Adams beat John Davidson

4/20/81 San Jose, California
Rick Davidson beat Chris Adams

4/22/81 Los Angeles, California
Victor Rivera beat Cat, Chris Adams beat John Davidson

4/24/81 Los Angeles, California

Rick Davidson beat Chris Adams

5/1/81 Los Angeles, California

Peter Maivia beat Chris Adams to win the Americas Television Title


6/1/81 Los Angeles, California
Chris Adams beat Mike Allen

6/12/81 Los Angeles, California

Enforcer beat Chris Adams

6/14/81 San Bernardino, California
Ken Wayne beat Chris Adams

6/16/81 San Jose, California

Chris Adams beat Mike Allen


7/7/81 San Jose, California
Piel Blanco beat Chris Adams

8/23/81 San Bernardino, California

Chris Adams beat The Demon


9/4/81 Los Angeles, California
Perro Aguayo beat Chris Adams

10/2/81 Los Angeles, California

Bobby Lane and Friar 1 beat Waldo Guzman and Chris Adams


10/4/81 San Bernardino, California
Great Goliath and Tim Flowers beat Waldo Guzman and Chris Adams


11/13/81 Los Angeles, California
Friar and Bobby Lane beat Chris Adams and Waldo Guzman


11/28/81 Los Angeles, California

Perro Aguayo beat Chris Adams


2/23/82 San Jose, California
Scorpion II beat Chris Adams


2/28/82 San Bernardino, California
Billy Graham beat Chris Adams

3/1/82 Santa Ana, California

Chris Adams and Ringo Rigby beat Hitman and Roughhouse Reid

3/8/82 Santa Ana, California
Chris Adams beat Tim Flowers (DQ)

 
3/9/82 San Jose, California
Hit Mat Reid beat Chris Adams

3/14/82 Los Angeles, California
Chris Adams, Kiss, Ringo Rigby and Mando Guerrero beat Bobby Lane, Killer Kim, Goliath and Tim Flowers in an elimination match


3/14/82 San Bernardino, California

Adrian Sreet and Tim Flowers beat Chris Adams and Sweet Brown Sugar

3/24/82 Los Angeles, California

Chris Adams beat Bobby Lane

4/1/82 Las Vegas, Nevada
Chris Adams beat Tim Flowers


4/2/82  Los Angeles, California

Chris Adams beat Baby Face

4/5/82 Santa Ana, California

Chris Adams and Ringo Rigby beat Adrian Street and Tim Flowers

4/13/82 San Jose, California
Chris Adams beat Bobby Lane

4/16/82 Los Angeles, California
Chris Adams and Ringo Rigby beat Bobby Lane and Killer Kim


4/23/82 Los Angeles, California
Chris Adams beat Killer Kim (DQ)

5/7/82 Los Angeles, California
Adrian Street beat Chris Adams

New Japan Pro Wrestling

5/8/81 Kawaskai, Japan
Osamu beat Chris Adams

5/22/81 Fukuoka, Japan
Hoshino and Kumura beat Mike Masters and Chris Adams.

5/26/81 Osaka, Japan
Tatsumi Fujinami and Seiji Sakaguchi beat Chris Adams and Sgt. Slaughter

6/3/81 Nagoya, Japan
Tatsumi Fujinami beat Chris Adams.

Pacific Northwest

5/15/82 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams vs. Dizzy Hogan (Draw)

5/20/82 Salem, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

5/21/82 Eugene, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

5/22/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams vs. Matt Borne (Draw)

Chris Adams beat David Schultz (DQ)

5/27/82 Salem, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson

5/28/82 Eugene, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

5/29/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver (DQ)

6/2/82 Seattle, Washington
Chris Adams vs. Dizzy Hogan (Draw)

6/3/82 Salem, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller (DQ)

6/4/82 Eugene, Oregon
Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams

6/5/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams vs. Rip Oliver (Draw)


6/10/82 Salem, Oregon
Chris Adams beat David Schultz (DQ)

6/12/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

6/15/82 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams vs. Rip Oliver (Draw)

6/17/82 Salem, Oregon
David Schultz beat Chris Adams


6/19/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Buddy Rose (DQ)

6/20/82 Tacoma, Washington
Chris Adams beat David Schultz (DQ)

6/24/82 Salem, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Dizzy Hogan (DQ)

6/26/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson

6/28/82 Seaside, Oregon

Chris Adams vs. David Schultz (Draw)

7/1/82 Salem, Oregon
Chris Adams vs. Mike Miller (Draw)

7/3/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams vs. Dizzy Hogan (Draw)

7/7/82 Seattle, Washington
Chris Adams and Rocky Johnson beat Dizzy Hogan and Mike Miller

7/9/82 Tacoma, Washington
Rip Oliver and Dizzy Hogan beat Chris Adams and Rocky Johnson

7/10/82 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams vs. David Schultz (Draw)

7/17/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

7/20/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Dizzy Hogan

7/21/82 Seattle, Washington
Chris Adams beat Tommy Rogers

7/24/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams drew Tommy Rogers

7/26/82 Seaside, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

7/29/82 Salem, Oregon
Dizzy Hogan beat Chris Adams

7/30/82 Eugene, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

7/31/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams vs. Tommy Rogers (Draw)

8/1/82 Tacoma, Washington

Chris Adams vs. Tommy Rogers (Draw)

8/7/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams won a Battle Royal

Chris Adams beat Dizzy Hogan (DQ)


8/11/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Gene Kiniski

 

8/14/82 Portland, Oregon
Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams


8/15/82 Tacoma, Washington
Chris Adams vs. Dizzy Hogan (Draw)

8/21/82 Portland, Oregon
Rip Oliver and Assassin beat Chris Adams and Tommy Rogers

9/29/82 Seattle, Washington
Chris Adams beat TG Stone

9/30/82 Salem, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt

10/1/82 Eugene, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

10/2/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat TG Stone

10/3/82 Tacoma, Washington
Chris Adams beat TG Stone

10/7/82 Salem, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

10/9/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

10/12/82 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver (DQ)

10/13/82 Seattle, Washington
Rip Oliver and Ali Hassan beat Chris Adams and Steve Pardee


10/14/82 Salem, Oregon
Chris Adams beat TG Stone

10/15/82 Eugene, Oregon
Assassin and Rip Oliver beat Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams


10/16/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt

10/21/82 Salem, Oregon
Assassin and Rip Oliver vs. Chris Adams and Tommy Rogers (Draw)

10/22/82 Eugene, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

10/23/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

10/26/82 Portland, Oregon
Assassin and Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams and Steve Pardee


10/27/82 Seattle, Washington
Ali Hassan and Rip Oliver vs. Chris Adams and Brett Sawyer (Draw)


10/28/82 Salem, Oregon

Chris Adams and Steve Pardee beat Rip Oliver and Assassin (DQ)

10/29/82 Eugene, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Chris Colt

10/30/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

11/4/82 Eugene, Oregon
Chris Adams and Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver and Assassin (DQ)

11/6/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver (DQ)

11/12/82 Eugene, Oregon
Rip Oliver and Assassin beat Chris Adams and Tommy Rogers

11/9/82 Portland, Oregon
Rip Oliver and Assassin vs. Chris Adams and Billy Jack Haynes (Draw)

11/11/82 Salem, Oregon
Chris Adams and Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver and Assassin (DQ)


11/13/82 Portland, Oregon
Assassin, Rip Oliver and Ali Hassan beat Chris Adams, Steve Pardee and Brett Sawyer

 

11/18/82 Salem, Oregon
Chris Adams and Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver and Assassin

11/19/82 Eugene, Oregon
Chris Adams and Tommy Rogers beat Great Tia and Chief Tapu (DQ)

11/20/82 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams vs. Rip Oliver (Draw)

11/25/82 Salem, Oregon
Assassin and Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams and Billy Jack Haynes

11/26/82 Eugene, Oregon
Chris Adams, Billy Jack Haynes and Brett Sawyer  beat Rip Oliver, Assassin and Ali Hassan (DQ)


11/27/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams and Tommy Rogers vs. Great Tia and Chief Tapu (Draw)


12/2/82 Salem, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Assassin (DQ)

12/4/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan (DQ)

12/5/82 Shelton
Assassin and Ali Hassan beat Chris Adams and Tommy Rogers

12/7/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

12/9/82 Salem, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Mike Miller

12/11/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Great Tia

12/18/82 Portland, Oregon
Chris Adams beat Assassin (DQ)

12/25/82 Portland, Oregon
Brett Sawyer and Chris Adams beat Assassin and Ali Hassan

12/28/82 Portland, Oregon
Rip Oliver and Assassin and Ali Hassan beat Chris Adams, Billy Jack Haynes and Brett Sawyer

1/1/83 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Chief Tapu

1/6/83 Salem, Oregon

Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams

Chris Adams beat Assassin

Chris Adams beat Chris Colt

1/8/83 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams vs. Assassin (Draw)

1/11/83 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson

1/13/83 Salem, Oregon

Chris Adams vs. Billy Jack Haynes (Draw)

1/14/83 Eugene, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Great Tia

1/15/83 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Great Tia

1/18/83 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams vs. Ali Hassan (Draw)

Chris Adams vs. Tommy Rogers (Draw)

1/20/83 Salem, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Chris Colt

1/21/83 Eugene, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Great Tia

1/29/83 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Chris Colt

1/31/83 Gresham

Chris Adams and Billy Jack Haynes beat Assassin and Great Tia

2/3/83 Salem, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Billy Whitecloud

2/4/83 Eugene, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Great Tia

2/5/83 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Great Tia

Chris Adams beat Chris Colt

2/10/83 Salem, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Chief Tapu

2/11/83 Eugene, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Great Tia

2/12/83 Portland, Oregon

Rip Oliver and Assassin beat Chris Adams and Stan Stasiak

2/15/83 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson

2/16/83 Seattle, Washington

Chris Adams beat Rip Oliver

2/17/83 Salem, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Great Tia (DQ)

2/19/83 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Tiny Anderson

Chris Adams and Brett Sawyer vs. Rip Oliver and Assassin (Draw)

2/26/83 Portland, Oregon

Buddy Rose beat Chris Adams

2/27/83 Centrailia, Washington

Billy Jack and Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan and Rip Oliver

Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan (DQ)

3/1/83 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan (DQ)

3/2/83 Seattle, Washington

(Hair Match) Rip Oliver beat Chris Adams

3/3/83 Salem, Oregon

Chris Adams beat Ali Hassan (DQ)

3/5/83 Portland, Oregon

Chris Adams beat J.J Dillon

New Japan Pro Wrestling

3/11/83 Higashimuraryama, Japan
Tiger Mask beat Chris Adams

3/12/83 Kariya, Japan
Chris Adams beat Hoshino


3/13/83 Mino, Japan
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami and Kengo Kimura beat Chris Adams and Adrian Adonis and Bob Orton Jr.


3/14/83 Kashihara, Japan
Tiger Mask and Hoshino beat Chris Adams and Mile Zrno

3/15/83 Kurashiki, Japan
Chris Adams beat Teranishi (DQ)

3/16/83 Iawkuni, Japan
Chris Adams beat Hoshino

3/17/83 Shimonoseki, Japan
Tiger Mask beat Chris Adams

3/18/83 Kagoshim, Japan
Tiger Mask and Hoshino beat Chris Adams and Tamba

3/19/83 Hyuga, Japan
Tiger Mask and Hoshino beat Chris Adams and Mile Zrno 

 

World Class Championship Wrestling - "Gentleman" Chris Adams:

  • June 17, 1983 - Star Wars: Jose Lothario & Chris Adams & Chavo Guerrero defeated Bill Irwin & Fishman & The Mongol..
  • November 24, 1983 - Star Wars: Chris Adams defeated Jimmy Garvin to win the World Class American Heavyweight title..
  • December 25, 1983 - Star Wars: Jimmy Garvin defeated Chris Adams to recapture the World Class American Heavyweight title..
  • January 30, 1984 - Star Wars: Chris Adams defeated Jimmy Garvin to win back the World Class American Heavyweight title..
  • May 6, 1984 - Parade of Champions: Chris Adams & Sunshine defeated Jimmy Garvin & Precious..
  • June 16, 1984 - (Mid South) Superdome Extravaganza: Chris Adams & Stella Mae French beat Jimmy Garvin & Precious..
  • July 4, 1984 - Star Wars: Chris Adams & Stella Mae French defeated Jimmy Garvin & Precious in a "Loser Leaves Town" Cage match..
  • September 3, 1984 - Star Wars: Chris Adams defeated Jake Roberts to win the World Class Television title..

    World Class Championship Wrestling - vs Kevin von Erich:
  • Chris Adams was briefly managed by Gary Hart - It was an interesting storyline because a babyface took on a heel manager..
  • ~~~Kevin Von Erich tried to remain friends with Chris Adams and pleaded with him to drop his affiliation with Gary Hart..
  • ~~~Eventually Chris Adams made a full heel turn when he blasted Kevin von Erich with the Super Kick!
  • October 27, 1984 - Cotton Bowl Extravaganza: Kevin Von Erich defeated Chris Adams in a singles match..
  • ~~~Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams & Jake Roberts defeated Kerry & Mike von Erich & Bobby Fulton to win the 6-Man Tag Titles!
  • November 22, 1984 - Star Wars: Chris Adams defeated Kevin von Erich in a "No DQ" match..
  • December 25, 1984 - Star Wars: Kevin Von Erich defeated Chris Adams in a "Lumberjack" match..

    World Class Championship Wrestling - The Dynamic Duo:
  • Chris Adams formed a successful heel tag team with Gino Hernandez known as the "Dynamic Duo"..
  • ~~~Their entrance music was "We Are The Champions" by Queen and they feuded extensively with the von Erichs..
  • January 28, 1985 - Star Wars: Chris Adams & Gino Hernandez & Jake Roberts defeated The Fabulous Freebirds..
  • ~~~Mike & Kevin & Kerry von Erich defeated Chris Adams & Gino Hernandez & Jake Roberts..
  • March 30, 1985--(Mid South) Superdome Extravaganza: Kerry von Erich defeated Chris Adams by DQ..
  • May 5, 1985 - Parade of Champions: The Dynamic Duo defeated The Great Kabuki & Scott Casey..
  • ~~~The Freebirds & The von Erichs defeated Gino/Chris/Rip Oliver/Kamala/One Man Gang/Dr Death in a 12-man Tag Team match..
  • ~~~The prize was a Cadillac Car, which was destroyed by the losing team..
  • June 24, 1985: The Dynamic Duo defeated The Fantastics (Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers) for the American Tag Team titles..
  • Chris Adams feuded with The Great Kabuki over who had the better kick - Adams' Super Kick vs Kabuki's Thrust Kick
  • July 4, 1985 - Star Wars: The Great Kabuki w/Sunshine defeated Chris Adams in a singles match..
  • ~~~Later on in the Main Event: The Dynamic Duo defeated Kerry & Kevin von Erich in a tag team match..
  • September 2, 1985 - Star Wars: Kevin Von Erich defeated Chris Adams..
  • September 20, 1985: Kevin & Kerry Von Erich defeated The Dynamic Duo to win the American Tag Team titles..
  • The Dynamic Duo began snipping the hair of Kerry, Kevin, Brian Adias, Scott Casey, Iceman Parsons and others..
  • The Dynamic Duo gleefully displayed their trophies (hair) in individually wrapped Ziplock bags..
  • October 1985 - Cotton Bowl: Kerry & Kevin von Erich defeated The Dynamic Duo in a "Hair" match and the duo was shaved bald!!
  • ~~~The highlight came when Gino Hernandez tried to run away but a teenaged Chris Adams tackles him to the ground!
  • November 28, 1985 - Star Wars: The Dynamic Duo beat Kerry & Kevin in a "Cage" match to win the American Tag titles..
  • December 25, 1985 - Star Wars: Kerry & Kevin von Erich defeated The Dynamic Duo by DQ -- Gino/Chris retained..
  • Gino Hernandez eventually turned on Chris Adams and they feuded briefly before Gino died of an overdose on 1/26 of 1986..
  • ~~~During the angle, Gino "blinded" Chris by throwing "Freebird Hair Cream" in Chris' eyes and putting him on the shelf..
  • ~~~Chris Adams went to England on vacation, and was scheduled to further the feud upon return but Gino passed away..

    World Class Championship Wrestling - "Gentleman" Chris Adams:
  • Chris Adams returned with an eye patch for an interview and was attacked and DDT'd by Rick Rude!
  • Chris Adams came back later and said his vision was cleared due to the attack, so therefore it backfired on Rude!
  • May 4, 1986 - Parade of Champions: Chris Adams & Brickhouse Brown defeated John Tatum & The Grappler..
  • July 4, 1986 - Star Wars: Chris Adams defeated Rick Rude to win the WCCW World Heavyweight title..
  • September 1, 1986 - Star Wars: Lance von Erich & Chris Adams defeated The Dingo Warrior & Socko ..
  • ~~~Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne defeated Lance von Erich & Chris Adams to win the vacant WCCW Tag Team titles..
  • ~~~Chris Adams defeated Rick Rude by Disqualification to retain the WCCW World Heavyweight title..

    Universal Wrestling Federation - "Gentleman" Chris Adams:
  • April 11, 1987--Superdome Extravaganza: Terry Taylor & Chris Adams defeated Sting & Rick Steiner..
  • June 13, 1987--Superdome Extravaganza: Black Bart defeated Chris Adams..
  • August 1, 1987--Superdome Extravaganza: Rick Steiner beat Chris Adams in a "Taped Fist" match by KO in the 5th Round..

    National Wrestling Alliance - "Gentleman" Chris Adams:
  • July 4, 1987 - NWA Great American Bash: Chris Adams defeated Black Bart by Disqualification..

    World Class Championship Wrestling - "Gentleman" Chris Adams:
  • November 26, 1987 - Star Wars: Chris Adams & Matt Borne defeated The Iron Sheik & The Thing by DQ..
  • December 25, 1987 - Star Wars: Kevin von Erich/Chris Adams/Steve Simpson beat Terry Gordy/Buddy Roberts/Iceman Parsons..
  • ~~~This match took place inside the confines of a "Steel Cage" and was for the vacant 6-Man Tag Team titles..
  • May 8, 1988 - Parade of Champions: Terry Taylor defeated Chris Adams to retain the Texas Heavyweight title..
  • December 16, 1990 - Starrcade (Pat O'Connor Memorial International Cup Tag Team Tournament)..
  • ~~~FIRST ROUND: Konnan & Rey Mysterio Sr. (Mexico) defeated Chris Adams & Norman Smiley (Great Britain)..

    Global Wrestling Federation:
  • January 15, 1993: Kerry Von Erich & Chris Adams defeated Black Bart & Johnny Mantell by DQ..
  • January 22, 1993: Chris Adams vs Black Bart ended in a Double Count Out..
  • January 29, 1993: Black Bart defeated Chris Adams..
  • February 5, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Black Bart in a Taped Fist match..
  • February 12, 1993: Johnny Mantell & Black Bart beat Kerry Von Erich & Chris Adams by DQ in an Elimination match..
  • February 19, 1993: Black Bart defeated Chris Adams in a First Blood match..
  • February 26, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Black Bart..
  • March 5, 1993: Rod Price vs Chris Adams ended in a draw..
  • March 12, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Rod Price by Disqualification..
  • March 19, 1993: Rod Price defeated Chris Adams in an "I Quit!" match..
  • March 26, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Rod Price..
  • April 2, 1993: Kevin von Erich & Chris Adams defeated Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes..
  • May 14, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Rod Price in a "Judo Jacket" match..
  • May 21, 1993: Chris Adams vs Iceman Parsons ended in a Double Disqualification..
  • May 28, 1993: Iceman Parsons defeated Chris Adams..
  • June 4, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Alex Porteau..
  • June 11, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Iceman King Parsons by Disqualification..
  • June 18, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Captain Ron by Disqualification..
  • June 25, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Iceman King Parsons by Disqualification..
  • July 2, 1993: Rod Price defeated Chris Adams to retain the North American Heavyweight title..
  • July 9, 1993: Action Jackson & Chris Adams defeated Rod Price & Iceman King Parsons by DQ
  • July 16, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Rod Price..
  • July 23, 1993: Iceman King Parsons defeated Chris Adams..
  • July 30, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Iceman King Parsons in a "Lumberjack" match..
  • August 6, 1993: Iceman King Parsons defeated Chris Adams in a "Loser Receives Ten Lashes" match..
  • August 13, 1993: Chris Adams & Scott Putski & Angel beat Awesome Kong & King Kong & Rod Price by DQ..
  • August 20, 1993: Chris Adams vs Rod Price ended in a Double Disqualification..
  • September 3, 1993: Iceman King Parsons defeated Chris Adams to win the vacant North American title!
  • October 1, 1993: Chris Adams vs Killer Tim Brooks ended in a Double Disqualification..
  • October 8, 1993: Chris Adams & Scott Putski defeated Black Bart & Killer Tim Brooks by Disqualification..
  • October 15, 1993: Killer Tim Brooks defeated Chris Adams..
  • October 22, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Killer Tim Brooks by Disqualification..
  • October 29, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Iceman Parsons..
  • November 5, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Brian Henning..
  • November 12, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Sweet Daddy Falcone..
  • November 19, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Alex Porteau..
  • November 26, 1993: Iceman King Parsons defeated Chris Adams..
  • December 3, 1993: Rod Price vs Chris Adams ended in a No Contest..
  • December 10, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Rod Price..
  • December 25, 1993: Chris Adams defeated Iceman Parsons to win the North American Heavyweight title!
  • January 2, 1994: John Hawk defeated Chris Adams (North American Champion) in a Non-title match..
  • January 7, 1994: Chris Adams defeated John Hawk to retain the North American Heavyweight title..
  • January 21, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Francis Buxton to retain the North American Heavyweight title..
  • February 4, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Boo Koo Decal to retain the North American Heavyweight title..
  • February 13, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Sweet Daddy Falcone to retain the North American Heavyweight title..
  • February 20, 1994: Rod Price defeated Chris Adams (North American Champion) in a Non-title match..
  • February 25, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Dapper Dan..
  • March 11, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Dr. Doom..
  • March 18, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Moadib by Count Out..
  • March 25, 1994: Chris Adams defeated John Hawk by Disqualification..
  • April 1, 1994: Rod Price defeated Chris Adams to win the GWF North American Heavyweight title..
  • May 13, 1994: Action Jackson & Chris Adams defeated Iceman King Parsons & Rod Price by DQ..
  • June 10, 1994: Chris Adams & Action Jackson vs Iceman King Parsons & The Black Prince ended in a No Contest..
  • June 17, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Nick Golden..
  • June 24, 1994: Chris Adams defeated The Ebony Prince by Disqualification..
  • July 1, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Rod Price to win the North American Heavyweight title..
  • July 22, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Alex Porteau..
  • July 29, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Rod Price to retain the North American Heavyweight title..
  • August 5, 1994: Chris Adams defeated The Ebony Prince..
  • August 12, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Iceman King Parsons by DQ to retain the North American Heavyweight title..
  • August 19, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Iceman King Parsons..
  • August 26, 1994: Chris Adams (North American Champion) vs Rod Price ended in a No Contest..
  • September 2, 1994: Chris Adams (North American Champion) vs Jimmy Garvin ended in a No Contest..
  • September 9, 1994: Chris Adams (North American Champion) defeated Scott Putski by Disqualification..
  • September 16, 1994: Chris Adams defeated Jimmy Garvin by DQ to retain the North American Heavyweight title..

    World Championship Wrestling:
  • January 8, 1998 - Thunder: Randy Savage defeated Chris Adams by Reverse Decision on the 1st match on the 1st Thunder ever!
  • February 9, 1998 - Nitro: Chris Adams defeated Louie Spicolli..
  • February 13, 1998 - Thunder: Buff Bagwell defeated Chris Adams..
  • March 16, 1998 - Nitro: Scott Norton defeated Chris Adams..
  • April 20, 1998 - Nitro: Konnan defeated Chris Adams..
  • May 15, 1998 - Thunder: Perry Saturn defeated Chris Adams..
  • July 17, 1998 - Thunder: The Barbarian & Hugh Morrus defeated Chris Adams & Marty Jannetty..
  • September 7, 1998 - Nitro: Stevie Ray defeated Chris Adams..
  • November 12, 1998 - Thunder: Glacier defeated Chris Adams..
  • March 28, 1999 - Nitro: Booker T defeated Chris Adams to retain the Television title..
  • April 2, 1999 - Thunder: Chris Jericho defeated Chris Adams..
  • August 5, 1999 - Thunder: Prince Iaukea vs Chris Adams ended in a No Contest..
  • August 9, 1999 - Nitro: Eddie Guerrero & Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated David Taylor & Chris Adams..
  • August 19, 1999 - Thunder: Steve Regal/Dave Taylor/Chris Adams vs Bobby Blaze/Dave Burkhead/Adrian Byrd (No Contest)..
  • September 9, 1999 - Thudner: Shane Douglas/Perry Saturn/Chris Benoit defeated Steve Regal/Dave Taylor/Chris Adams..
  • October 7, 1999 - Thunder: Brad Armstrong defeated Chris Adams..
  • October 28, 1999 - Thunder: Eddie Guerrero/Billy Kidman/Rey Mysterio defeated Steve Regal/Dave Taylor/Chris Adams..
  • November 4, 1999 - Thunder: Chris Adams participated in a Battle Royal, which was won by Chavo Guerrero Jr...